Northside Elementary Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Knowles, Karen
Principal
Pafford, Beth
Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Adcock, Chandra
Nurse
Blaylock, Kortny
Paroprofessional
Brown, Callie
Interpreter
Cervantes, Rosalinda
Paroprofessional
Dunaway, Deborah
Custodian
Ford, Terrie
Paroprofessional
Frasier, Leanne
Paroprofessional
Goodwin, Amanda
Paroprofessional
Hallum, Phyllis
Paroprofessional
Johnson, Rochelle
Interpreter
Judkins, Tamera
Secretary
Kleparek, LaTonya
Paroprofessional
Lattimore, Melinda
Paroprofessional
Layne, Jill
Paroprofessional
Pichey, Lynn
Custodian
Troncoso, Joy
Paroprofessional
Waggoner, Rebecca
Paroprofessional
Wallace, Melissa
Paroprofessional
Whitehead, Roger
Safety Resource Officer
Willingham, Denenne
Bookkeeper
Young, Rita
Attendance Clerk

Teaching Staff

Beshearse, Marla
3rd Grade Teacher
Bratten, Mollie
4th Grade Teacher
Bush, Linda
Guidance Counselor
Cantrell, Shanea
5th Grade Teacher
Carroll, Megan
2nd Grade Teacher
Chew, Lori
Special Education Teacher
Collier, Allison
3rd Grade Teacher
Colwell, Trent
3rd Grade Teacher
Craighead, Gates
Music
Crockett, Michael
4th Grade Teacher
Day, Alisha
5th Grade Teacher
Farmer, Tabitha
3rd Grade Teacher
Floyd, Lindsay
4th Grade Teacher
Gottlied, Carrie
5th Grade Teacher
Griffith, Amanda
3rd Grade Teacher
Griffith, Jennifer
3rd Grade Teacher
Hale, Cynthia
Response to Intervention Teacher
Hale, Jessica
2nd Grade Teacher
Hale, Patty
Special Education Teacher
Hall, Loree
Physical Education Teacher
Herndon, Jennifer
3rd Grade Teacher
Hipsher, Amber
Special Education Teacher
Isabell, Lorie
Special Education Teacher
Jennings, Shelly
4th Grade Teacher
Lasser, Kristy
5th Grade Teacher
Mabe, Lisa
3rd Grade Teacher
Martin, Jama
Response to Intervention Teacher
Mathis, Amanda
4th Grade Teacher
McCormick, Libby
Librarian
Miller, Elizabeth
Response to Intervention Teacher
Moon, Diana
3rd Grade Teacher
Odom, Josh
5th Grade Teacher
Odom, Melissa
5th Grade Teacher
Poteete, Deb
4th Grade Teacher
Ramsey, Kathy
4th Grade Teacher
Raymond, Amy
2nd Grade Teacher
Rowland, Kristen
5th Grade Teacher
Roysdon, Melissa
ESOL Teacher
Saracho, Sandra
ESOL Teacher
Sims, Tammy
Computer Lab
Storey, Sarah
5th Grade Teacher
Tripp, Carol
Art
Vandagriff, Cheryl
5th Grade Teacher
VanVranken, Kristen
Speech/Language Teacher
Wenger, Ginger
3rd Grade Teacher
Willingham, Sandy
4th Grade Teacher
Woods, Lisa
O.T.