Northside Elementary Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Knowles, Karen
Principal
Pafford, Beth
Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Adcock, Chandra
Nurse
Anderson, Jessica
Cafeteria Staff
Baker, Fay
Cafeteria Staff
Bjorge, Tiffany
Paroprofessional
Blaylock, Kortny
Paroprofessional
Brown, Callie
Interpreter
Bryant, Chelsie
Secretary
Cervantes, Rosalinda
Paroprofessional
Ford, Terrie
Paroprofessional
Gassaway, Glenda
Cafeteria Staff
Hallum, Phyllis
Paroprofessional
Johnson, Rochelle
Interpreter
Judkins, Tamera
Attendance
Kleparek, LaTonya
Paroprofessional
Lattimore, Melinda
Paroprofessional
Layne, Jill
Paroprofessional
O'Connell, Angela
Cafeteria Staff
Pichey, Lynn
Custodian
Steele, Teresa
Cafeteria Manager
Troncoso, Joy
Paroprofessional
Wallace, Melissa
Paroprofessional
Willingham, Denenne
Bookkeeper
Woods, Lisa
Occupational Therapist

Teaching Staff

Beshearse, Marla
3rd Grade Teacher
Bratten, Mollie
8th Grade Teacher
Bush, Linda
Guidance Counselor
Cantrell, Ashley
4th Grade Teacher
Cantrell, Shanea
4th Grade Teacher
Carroll, Megan
3rd Grade Teacher
Collier, Allison
3rd Grade Teacher
Colwell, Trent
3rd Grade Teacher
Crockett, Michael
4th Grade Teacher
Day, Alisha
5th Grade Teacher
Farmer, Tabitha
3rd Grade Teacher
Goodwin, Amanda
Special Education Teacher
Gottlied, Carrie
4th Grade Teacher
Griffith, Amanda
3rd Grade Teacher
Griffith, Jennifer
3rd Grade Teacher
Hale, Cynthia
Response to Intervention Teacher
Hale, Jessica
2nd Grade Teacher
Hale, Patty
Special Education Teacher
Hall, Loree
Physical Education Teacher
Herndon, Jennifer
3rd Grade Teacher
Hipsher, Amber
Special Education Teacher
Humbert, Meagan
Special Education Teacher
Isabell, Lorie
Special Education Teacher
Jennings, Shelly
Response to Intervention Teacher
Lasser, Kristy
4th Grade Teacher
Mabe, Lisa
3rd Grade Teacher
Martin, Jama
Response to Intervention Teacher
Mathis, Amanda
4th Grade Teacher
Miller, Elizabeth
Librarian
Moon, Diana
3rd Grade Teacher
Odom, Josh
5th Grade Teacher
Odom, Melissa
5th Grade Teacher
Poteete, Deb
4th Grade Teacher
Rabidoux, Paris
Physical Education Teacher
Ramsey, Kathy
4th Grade Teacher
Raymond, Amy
2nd Grade Teacher
Rowland, Kristen
5th Grade Teacher
Roysdon, Melissa
ESOL Teacher
Shirah, Brooklyn
Special Education
Sims, Tammy
Computer Lab
Storey, Sarah
5th Grade Teacher
Tripp, Carol
Art
Vandagriff, Cheryl
5th Grade Teacher
VanVranken, Kristen
Speech/Language Teacher
Willingham, Sandy
5th Grade Teacher
Karen Knowles

Karen Knowles - Principal

Beth Pafford

Beth Pafford - Vice Principal

Jessica Prichard - 2nd Grade

Jessica Prichard -- 2nd Grade

Amy Raylond - 2nd Grade

Amy Raymond - 2nd Grade

Marla Beshearse -- 3rd Grade

Marla Beshearse - 3rd Grade

Megan Carroll - 3rd Grade

Megan Carroll - 3rd Grade

Allison Collier - 3rd Grade

Allison Collier - 3rd Grade

Trent Colwell - 3rd Grade

Trent Colwell - 3rd Grade

Tabitha Farmer - 3rd Grade

Tabitha Farmer - 3rd Grade

Amanda Griffith - 3rd Grade

Amanda Griffith - 3rd Grade

Jennifer Griffith - 3rd Grade

Jennifer Griffith - 3rd Grade

Jennifer Herndon - 3rd Grade

Jennifer Herndon - 3rd Grade

Lisa Mabe - 3rd Grade

Lisa Mabe - 3rd Grade

Diana Moon - 3rd Grade

Diana Moon - 3rd Grade

Shanea Cantrell - 4th Grade

Shanea Cantrell - 4th Grade

Ashley Cantrell - 4th Grade

Ashley Cantrell - 4th Grade

Michael Crockett - 4th Grade

Michael Crockett - 4th Grade

Carrie Gottlied - 4th Grade

Carrie Gottlied - 4th Grade

Kristi Lasser - 4th Grade

Kristy Lasser - 4th Grade

Amanda Mathis - 4th Grade

Amanda Mathis - 4th Grade

Debra Poteete - 4th Grade

Debra Poteete - 4th Grade

Kathy Ramsey - 4th Grade

Kathy Ramsey - 4th Grade

Mollie Bratten - 5th Grade

Mollie Bratten - 5th Grade

Sandy Cantrell - 5th Grade

Sandy Cantrell - 5th Grade

Alisha Day - 5th Grade

Alisha Day - 5th Grade

Josh Odom -5th Grade

Josh Odom - 5th Grade

Melissa Odom - 5th Grade

Melissa Odom - 5th Grade

Kristin Rowland - 5th Grade

Kristin Rowland - 5th Grade

Sarah Storey - 5th Grade

Sarah Storey - 5th Grade

Cheryl Vandagriff - 5th Grade

Cheryl Vandagriff - 5th Grade

Cynthia Hale - RTI

Cynthia Hale

Response to Intervention

Shelly Jennings - RTI

Shelly Jennings

Response to Intervention

Jama Martin - RTI

Jama Martin

Response to Intervention

Amanda Goodwin - SPED

Amanda Goodwin

Special Education

Patty Hale     - SPED

Patty Hale

Special Education

Amber Howell  - SPED

Amber Howell

Special Education

Meagan Humbert - Behavior

Meagan Humbert

Positive Behavior Support

Lori Isabell - SPED

Lori Isabell

Special Education

Brooklyn Shirah - SPED

Brooklyn Shirah

Special Education

Kristen VanVranken - Speech

Kristen VanVranken

Speech Therapy

Rochelle Johnson - Sign Language

Rochelle Johnson

Sign Interpreter

Callie Brown - Sign Language

Callie Brown

Sign Interpreter

Allison Collier - ESL Teacher

Allison Collier

 English - Second Language

Chelsea Cooksey - ESL Teacher

Chelsea Cooksey

English - Second Language

Melissa Roysdon - ESL Teacher

Melissa Roysdon

English - Second Language

Carol Tripp - Art

Carol Tripp

Art

Tammy Sims - Computer

Tammy Sims

 Computer Lab

Linda Bush - Guidance

Linda Bush

Guidance Counselor

Elizabeth Miller - Library

Elizabeth Miller

 Librarian

Gates Craighear - Music

Gates Craighead

Music

Loree Hall - PE

Loree Hall

Physical Education

Paris Rabidoux - PE

Paris Rabidoux

Physical Education

under construction